Virginia Beach Mariners


  • Team Roster & Player Stats
  • Official Team Web Site

  •  A-League 2004 PtsGPWLTGFGA
    01. Portland Timbers 572818735830
    02. Montreal Impact 562817653615
    03. Richmond Kickers 542817834429
    04. Syracuse Salty Dogs 502815854029
    05. Rochester Raging Rhinos 4828151033632
    06. Vancouver Whitecaps 472814953829
    07. Atlanta Silverbacks 4528141134138
    08. Minnesota Thunder 452813963323
    09. Seattle Sounders 4328131144034
    10. Milwaukee Wave United 4028121244448
    11. Virginia Beach Mariners 3628111434341
    12. Toronto Lynx 3228101623850
    13. Charleston Battery 272871563039
    14. Puerto Rico Islanders 212851762248
    15. Calgary Mustangs 182841863051
    16. Edmonton FC 182841861956
    Pts-Points; GP-Games Played; W-Wins; L-Losses; T-Ties; GF-Goals For; GA-Goals Against;



      Team Uniform










      Virginia Beach Mariners Official Schedule (all game times EST/EDT)  
      April 2004

         Fri  Apr 30 7:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 1:1 Richmond Kickers University of Richmond Stadium
      May 2004

         Sat  May 1 7:30 pm Richmond Kickers 2:0 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Sat  May 8 7:30 pm Toronto Lynx 2:3 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Tue  May 11 7:30 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 3:4 Charleston Battery Blackbaud Stadium

         Sun  May 16 4:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:0 Montreal Impact Claude Robillard Sports Complex

         Sat  May 22 7:30 pm Atlanta Silverbacks 1:2 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Sat  May 29 7:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:1 Richmond Kickers University of Richmond Stadium

         Mon  May 31 6:00 pm Richmond Kickers 4:2 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex
      June 2004

         Sat  Jun 12 7:35 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 1:2 Rochester Raging Rhinos Frontier Field

         Sun  Jun 13 6:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:1 Syracuse Salty Dogs P & C Stadium

         Fri  Jun 18 8:00 pm Milwaukee Wave United 2:5 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Tue  Jun 22 7:30 pm Charleston Battery 0:2 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Fri  Jun 25 8:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:0 Puerto Rico Islanders Juan Ramon Loubriel Stadium

         Sun  Jun 27 5:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:2 Puerto Rico Islanders Juan Ramon Loubriel Stadium
      July 2004

         Fri  Jul 2 7:30 pm Montreal Impact 1:2 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Mon  Jul 5 7:30 pm Syracuse Salty Dogs 1:2 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Fri  Jul 9 8:30 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 1:2 Milwaukee Wave United Uihlein Park

         Sat  Jul 10 7:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:1 Minnesota Thunder James Griffin Stadium

         Sat  Jul 17 7:30 pm Rochester Raging Rhinos 0:4 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Sat  Jul 24 7:30 pm Rochester Raging Rhinos 0:3 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Sat  Jul 31 7:30 pm Puerto Rico Islanders 2:0 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex
      August 2004

         Mon  Aug 2 6:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 2:1 Toronto Lynx Centennial Stadium

         Fri  Aug 6 7:45 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 4:3 Atlanta Silverbacks DeKalb Memorial Stadium

         Wed  Aug 11 7:30 pm Atlanta Silverbacks 1:3 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Wed  Aug 18 7:30 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 1:2 Toronto Lynx Centennial Stadium

         Fri  Aug 20 8:00 pm Charleston Battery 2:1 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex

         Sun  Aug 22 6:00 pm Virginia Beach Mariners 0:1 Charleston Battery Blackbaud Stadium

         Sat  Aug 28 7:30 pm Syracuse Salty Dogs 2:1 Virginia Beach Mariners Virginia Beach Sportsplex



      About USL   |   Contact USL   |   Partners   |   Jobs   |   Franchise Info   |   Site Terms & Conditions


      Copyright 2007 United Soccer Leagues. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2007 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.